Home Table of Contents

About the Author

11 WAPRAC AUTHORWashington Practice Series TMWashington Pattern Jury Instructions--Criminal

11 Wash. Prac., Pattern Jury Instr. Crim. About the Author
Washington Practice Series TM
Washington Pattern Jury Instructions--Criminal
April 2021 Update
Washington State Supreme Court Committee on Jury Instructions
About the Author
WASHINGTON SUPREME COURT
COMMITTEE ON JURY INSTRUCTIONS
As constituted for the Fifth Edition
of Volumes 11 and 11A
Committee Co-Chairs
HON. LINDA C. KRESE (retired), Snohomish County Superior Court, Everett
HON. KRISTIN V. RICHARDSON, King County Superior Court,
Seattle
Committee Members
PROF. DEBORAH M. AHRENS, Seattle University School of Law,
Seattle
EDWIN ARALICA, Attorney, Kent
SARA BEIGH, Attorney, Chehalis
PROF. M. LISA BRADLEY, Gonzaga University School of Law, Spokane
DARRELL L. COCHRAN, Attorney, Tacoma
NANCY P. COLLINS, Attorney, Seattle
JOEL DEAN CUNNINGHAM, Attorney, Seattle
HON. ALEXANDER C. EKSTROM, Benton and Franklin Counties Superior Court, Kennewick
DAVID J. ELDRED, Attorney, Seattle
CHAD M. ENRIGHT, Attorney, Port Orchard
SETH A. FINE, Attorney, Everett
LINDA M. GALLAGHER, Attorney, Seattle
TODD W. GARDNER, Attorney, Renton
HON. HELEN HALPERT (retired), King County Superior Court,
Seattle
ELIZABETH A. HANLEY, Attorney, Seattle
HON. ANNE C. HARPER (retired), King County District Court, Seattle
PETER J. HELMBERGER, Attorney, Tacoma
MARY KAY HIGH, Attorney, Tacoma
HON. GREGG H. HIRAKAWA, King County District Court, Seattle
PROF. MAUREEN HOWARD, University of Washington School of Law, Seattle
GARTH L. JONES, Attorney, Hoquiam
KEITH L. KESSLER, Attorney, Hoquiam
BRUCE E. LARSON, Attorney, Seattle
ELIZABETH A. LEEDOM, Attorney, Seattle
CHRISTOPHER W. NICOLL, Attorney, Seattle
MARGARET A. PAHL, Attorney, Seattle
HON. MARILYN G. PAJA, Kitsap County District Court, Port Orchard
REBECCA J. ROE, Attorney, Seattle
HON. JAMES E. ROGERS, King County Superior Court, Seattle
DAWN MARIE RUBIO, State Court Administrator, Olympia
WILLIAM J. RUTZICK, Attorney, Seattle
HON. MICHAEL R. SCOTT, King County Superior Court, Seattle
DONALD G. STONE, Attorney, Spokane
Counsel and Reporter
STEPHANIE U. HAPPOLD, Administrative Office of the Courts,
Olympia
Subcommittee Members
GEOFFREY L. BURG (Motor Vehicle Crimes—Part XI), Attorney,
Seattle
AMY J. FREEDHEIM (Motor Vehicle Crimes—Part XI), Attorney,
Seattle
PATRICIA A. FULTON (Motor Vehicle Crimes—Part XI), Attorney, Walla Walla
TAMARA A. HANLON (Crimes Against Personal Security—Part VI), Attorney, Yakima
GORDON B. HILL (Concluding Instructions—Part XIV), (Verdict Forms—Part XV), Attorney, Seattle
ALEXANDRIA M. HOHMAN (Sex Crimes—Part VII), Attorney, Seattle
HON. DAVID A. KURTZ (Crimes Against Personal Security—Part VI), Snohomish County Superior Court, Everett
TUYEN T. LAM (Sex Crimes—Part VII), Attorney, Seattle
CELIA A. LEE (Crimes Against Personal Security—Part VI), Attorney, Seattle
PAMELA B. LOGINSKY (Defenses—Part IV), (Crimes Against Personal Security—Part VI), (Drugs and Controlled Substances—Part VIII), (Concluding Instructions—Part XIV), Attorney, Olympia
DIANA LUNDIN (Motor Vehicle Crimes—Part XI), Attorney, Mill Creek
BRIDGETTE E. MARYMAN (Crimes Against Personal Security—Part VI), Attorney, Seattle
KAMBRA L. MELLERGAARD (Motor Vehicle Crimes—Part XI),
Attorney, Wenatchee
AMY I. MUTH (Sex Crimes—Part VII), Attorney, Seattle
MIRIAM E. NORMAN (Motor Vehicle Crimes—Part XI), Attorney,
Seattle
COREEN E. SCHNEPF (Crimes Against Personal Security—Part VI), Attorney, Tacoma
JASON L. SIMMONS (Crimes Against Personal Security—Part VI),
Attorney, Seattle
RYAN S. VALAAS (Crimes Against Personal Security—Part VI),
Attorney, Wenatchee
JAMES M. WHISMAN (Concluding Instructions—Part XIV), (Verdict Forms—Part XV), Attorney, Seattle
In Memoriam
HON. MICHAEL G. MCCARTHY, Yakima County Superior Court,
Yakima
End of Document