Matter of Parents for Educ. & Religious Liberty in Schs. v Young
[…] “(c) whether students who have limited English proficiency have been provided with instructional programs enabling them to make progress toward English language proficiency as required by Educa-
*460 tion Law § 3204(2-a);
“(d) accreditation materials from the last five years;
“(e) whether the instructional program in the nonpublic school as a whole incorporates instruction in mathematics, science, English language arts, and social studies that is substantially equivalent to such instruction required to be provided in public schools pursuant to Education Law § 3204(3);
“(f) whether the nonpublic school meets the following other statutory and regulatory instructional requirements:
“(1) instruction in patriotism and citizenship pursuant to Education Law § 801(1) and section 100.2(c)(1) of this Title;
“(2) instruction in the history, meaning, significance and effect of the provisions of the Constitution of the United States and the amendments thereto, the Declaration of Independence, the Constitution of the State of New York and the amendments thereto, pursuant to Education Law § 801(2) and section 100.2(c)(3) of this Title;
“(3) instruction in New York State history and civics pursuant to Education Law § 3204(3) and section 100.2(c)(7) of this Title;