Home Table of Contents

§ 670.2. Plants of California Declared to Be Endangered, Threatened or Rare.

14 CA ADC § 670.2BARCLAYS OFFICIAL CALIFORNIA CODE OF REGULATIONS

Barclays Official California Code of Regulations Currentness
Title 14. Natural Resources
Division 1. Fish and Game Commission-Department of Fish and Game
Subdivision 3. General Regulations
Chapter 3. Miscellaneous (Refs & Annos)
14 CCR § 670.2
§ 670.2. Plants of California Declared to Be Endangered, Threatened or Rare.
The following species, subspecies and varieties of California native plants are hereby declared to be endangered, threatened (as defined by section 2067 of the Fish and Game Code) or rare (as defined by section 1901 of the Fish and Game Code), as indicated:
(a) Endangered:
(1) Apiaceae (Carrot Family)
(A) Eryngium aristulatum var. parishii (San Diego button-celery)
(B) Eryngium constancei (Loch Lomond button-celery)
(C) Eryngium racemosum (Delta button-celery)
(2) Asteraceae (Sunflower Family)
(A) Baccharis vanessae (Encinitas baccharis)
(B) Blennosperma bakeri (Sonoma sunshine)
(C) Cirsium ciliolatum (Ashland thistle)
(D) Cirsium fontinale var. fontinale (Crystal Springs fountain thistle)
(E) Cirsium fontinale var. obispoense (San Luis Obispo fountain thistle)
(F) Deinandra bacigalupii (Livermore tarplant)
(G) Deinandra conjugens (Otay tarplant)
(H) Deinandra increscens ssp. villosa (Gaviota tarplant)
(I) Deinandra mohavensis (Mojave tarplant)
(J) Eriophyllum latilobum (San Mateo woolly sunflower)
(K) Helianthus niveus ssp. tephrodes (Algodones Dunes sunflower)
(L) Holocarpha macradenia (Santa Cruz tarplant)
(M) Lasthenia burkei (Burke's goldfields)
(N) Layia carnosa (beach layia)
(O) Lessingia germanorum (San Francisco lessingia)
(P) Pentachaeta bellidiflora (white-rayed pentachaeta)
(Q) Pentachaeta lyonii (Lyon's pentachaeta)
(R) Pseudobahia bahiifolia (Hartweg's golden sunburst)
(S) Pseudobahia peirsonii (San Joaquin adobe sunburst)
(3) Berberidaceae (Barberry Family)
(A) Berberis nevinii (Nevin's barberry)
(B) Berberis pinnata ssp. insularis (island barberry)
(4) Boraginaceae (Borage or Waterleaf Family)
(A) Amsinckia grandiflora (large-flowered fiddleneck)
(B) Eriodictyon altissimum (Indian Knob mountainbalm)
(C) Plagiobothrys diffusus (San Francisco popcornflower)
(5) Brassicaceae (Mustard Family)
(A) Arabis mcdonaldiana (McDonald's rockcress)
(B) Caulanthus californicus (California jewelflower)
(C) Erysimum capitatum var. angustatum (Contra Costa wallflower)
(D) Erysimum menziesii (Menzies' wallflower)
(E) Erysimum teretifolium (Santa Cruz wallflower)
(F) Rorippa subumbellata (Tahoe yellow cress)
(G) Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. niger (Tiburon jewelflower)
(H) Thelypodium stenopetalum (slender-petaled thelypodium)
(6) Cactaceae (Cactus Family)
(A) Opuntia basilaris var. treleasei (Bakersfield cactus)
(7) Campanulaceae (Bellflower Family)
(A) Downingia concolor var. brevior (Cuyamaca Lake downingia)
(8) Caryophyllaceae (Pink Family)
(A) Arenaria paludicola (marsh sandwort)
(B) Silene campanulata ssp. campanulata (Red Mountain catchfly)
(9) Chenopodiaceae (Goosefoot Family)
(A) Atriplex tularensis (Bakersfield smallscale)
(B) Nitrophila mohavensis (Amargosa nitrophila)
(10) Convolvulaceae (Morning-glory Family)
(A) Calystegia stebbinsii (Stebbins' morning-glory)
(11) Crassulaceae (Stonecrop Family)
(A) Dudleya brevifolia (shortleaved dudleya)
(B) Dudleya traskiae (Santa Barbara Island dudleya)
(C) Sedella leiocarpa (Lake County stonecrop)
(12) Cupressaceae (Cypress Family)
(A) Hesperocyparis abramsiana var. abramsiana (Santa Cruz cypress)
(B) Hesperocyparis abramsiana var. butanoensis (Butano Ridge cypress)
(13) Cyperaceae (Sedge Family)
(A) Carex albida (white sedge)
(14) Ericaceae (Heath Family)
(A) Arctostaphylos densiflora (Vine Hill manzanita)
(B) Arctostaphylos hookeri ssp. hearstiorum (Hearsts' manzanita)
(C) Arctostaphylos imbricata (San Bruno Mountain manzanita)
(D) Arctostaphylos montana ssp. ravenii (Presidio manzanita)
(E) Arctostaphylos pacifica (Pacific manzanita)
(F) Arctostaphylos pallida (pallid manzanita)
(G) Ornithostaphylos oppositifolia (Baja California birdbush)
(15) Fabaceae (Legume Family)
(A) Acmispon argophyllus var. adsurgens (San Clemente Island bird's-foot trefoil)
(B) Acmispon argophyllus var. niveus (Santa Cruz Island bird's-foot trefoil)
(C) Acmispon dendroideus var. traskiae (San Clemente Island lotus)
(D) Astragalus agnicidus (Humboldt County milkvetch)
(E) Astragalus claranus (Clara Hunt's milkvetch)
(F) Astragalus lentiginosus var. sesquimetralis (Sodaville milkvetch)
(G) Astragalus magdalenae var. peirsonii (Peirson's milkvetch)
(H) Astragalus pycnostachyus var. lanosissimus (Ventura Marsh milkvetch)
(I) Astragalus tener var. titi (coastal dunes milkvetch)
(J) Lupinus constancei (Lassics lupine)
(K) Lupinus nipomensis (Nipomo Mesa lupine)
(L) Lupinus tidestromii var. tidestromii (Tidestrom's lupine)
(M) Trifolium trichocalyx (Monterey clover)
(16) Lamiaceae (Mint Family)
(A) Acanthomintha duttonii (San Mateo thornmint)
(B) Acanthomintha ilicifolia (San Diego thornmint)
(C) Monardella viminea (willowy monardella)
(D) Pogogyne abramsii (San Diego mesa mint)
(E) Pogogyne clareana (Santa Lucia mint)
(F) Pogogyne nudiuscula (Otay Mesa Mint)
(17) Liliaceae (Lily Family)
(A) Fritillaria roderickii (Roderick's fritillary)
(B) Lilium occidentale (western lily)
(C) Lilium pardalinum ssp. pitkinense (Pitkin Marsh lily)
(18) Limnanthaceae (Meadowfoam Family)
(A) Limnanthes alba ssp. parishii (Parish's meadowfoam)
(B) Limnanthes douglasii ssp. sulphurea (Point Reyes meadowfoam)
(C) Limnanthes floccosa ssp. californica (Butte County meadowfoam)
(D) Limnanthes vinculans (Sebastopol meadowfoam)
(19) Linaceae (Flax Family)
(A) Hesperolinon didymocarpum (Lake County western flax)
(20) Malvaceae (Mallow Family)
(A) Malacothamnus clementinus (San Clemente Island bush-mallow)
(B) Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. nesioticus (Santa Cruz Island bush-mallow)
(C) Sidalcea covillei (Owens Valley checkerbloom)
(D) Sidalcea oregana ssp. valida (Kenwood Marsh checkerbloom)
(E) Sidalcea pedata (bird-foot checkerbloom)
(F) Sidalcea stipularis (Scadden Flat checkerbloom)
(21) Onagraceae (Evening-primrose Family)
(A) Clarkia franciscana (Presidio clarkia)
(B) Clarkia imbricata (Vine Hill clarkia)
(C) Clarkia lingulata (Merced clarkia)
(D) Clarkia springvillensis (Springville clarkia)
(E) Oenothera deltoides ssp. howellii (Antioch Dunes evening-primrose)
(22) Orobanchaceae (Broomrape Family)
(A) Castilleja campestris ssp. succulenta (succulent owl's-clover)
(B) Castilleja grisea (San Clemente Island paintbrush)
(C) Castilleja uliginosa (Pitkin Marsh paintbrush)
(D) Chloropyron maritimum ssp. maritimum (salt marsh bird's-beak)
(E) Chloropyron palmatum (palmate salty bird's-beak)
(F) Cordylanthus rigidus ssp. littoralis (seaside bird's-beak)
(23) Plantaginaceae (Plantain Family)
(A) Gratiola heterosepala (Boggs Lake hedge-hyssop)
(24) Poaceae (Grass Family)
(A) Neostapfia colusana (Colusa grass)
(B) Orcuttia californica (California Orcutt grass)
(C) Orcuttia inaequalis (San Joaquin Valley Orcutt grass)
(D) Orcuttia pilosa (hairy Orcutt grass)
(E) Orcuttia tenuis (slender Orcutt grass)
(F) Orcuttia viscida (Sacramento Orcutt grass)
(G) Panicum acuminatum var. thermale (Geysers panicum)
(H) Poa napensis (Napa blue grass)
(I) Tuctoria mucronata (Crampton's tuctoria or Solano grass)
(25) Polemoniaceae (Phlox Family)
(A) Eriastrum densifolium ssp. sanctorum (Santa Ana River woollystar)
(B) Leptosiphon croceus (coast yellow leptosiphon)
(C) Navarretia leucocephala ssp. plieantha (many-flowered navarretia)
(D) Phlox hirsuta (Yreka phlox)
(26) Polygonaceae (Buckwheat Family)
(A) Chorizanthe orcuttiana (Orcutt's spineflower)
(B) Chorizanthe parryi var. fernandina (San Fernando Valley spineflower)
(C) Chorizanthe valida (Sonoma spineflower)
(D) Dodecahema leptoceras (slender-horned spineflower)
(E) Eriogonum alpinum (Trinity buckwheat)
(F) Eriogonum apricum var. apricum (Ione buckwheat)
(G) Eriogonum apricum var. prostratum (Irish Hill buckwheat)
(H) Eriogonum grande ssp. timorum (San Nicholas Island buckwheat)
(I) Eriogonum kelloggii (Kellogg's buckwheat)
(J) Eriogonum thornei (Thorne's buckwheat)
(K) Polygonum hickmanii (Scotts Valley polygonum)
(27) Ranunculaceae (Buttercup Family)
(A) Delphinium bakeri (Baker's larkspur)
(B) Delphinium variegatum ssp. kinkiense (San Clemente Island larkspur)
(28) Rhamnaceae (Buckthorn Family)
(A) Ceanothus ophiochilus (Vail Lake ceanothus)
(29) Rosaceae (Rose Family)
(A) Cercocarpus traskiae (Catalina Island mountain-mahogany)
(B) Potentilla hickmanii (Hickman's cinquefoil)
(C) Rosa minutifolia (small-leaved rose)
(30) Rubiaceae (Madder Family)
(A) Galium catalinense ssp. acrispum (San Clemente Island bedstraw)
(31) Ruscaceae (Butcher's-Broom Family)
(A) Nolina interrata (Dehesa nolina)
(32) Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage Family)
(A) Lithophragma maximum (San Clemente Island woodland star)
(33) Themidaceae (Brodiaea Family)
(A) Brodiaea filifolia (thread-leaved brodiaea)
(B) Brodiaea insignis (Kaweah brodiaea)
(C) Brodiaea pallida (Chinese Camp brodiaea)
(D) Brodiaea rosea (Indian Valley brodiaea)
(b) Threatened:
(1) Alliaceae (Onion or Garlic Family)
(A) Allium munzii (Munz's onion)
(2) Asteraceae (Sunflower Family)
(A) Cirsium rhothophilum (surf thistle)
(B) Cirsium scariosum var. loncholepis (La Graciosa thistle)
(C) Hazardia orcuttii (Orcutt's hazardia)
(D) Verbesina dissita (big-leaved crownbeard)
(3) Boraginaceae (Borage or Waterleaf Family)
(A) Plagiobothrys strictus (Calistoga popcornflower)
(4) Brassicaceae (Mustard Family)
(A) Dithyrea maritima (beach spectaclepod)
(B) Nasturtium gambelii (Gambel's water cress)
(5) Crassulaceae (Stonecrop Family)
(A) Dudleya stolonifera (Laguna Beach dudleya)
(6) Fabaceae (Legume Family)
(A) Lupinus citrinus var. deflexus (Mariposa lupine)
(B) Lupinus milo-bakeri (Milo Baker's lupine)
(7) Hydrangeaceae (Hydrangea Family)
(A) Carpenteria californica (tree-anemone)
(8) Liliaceae (Lily Family)
(A) Calochortus tiburonensis (Tiburon mariposa lily)
(B) Fritillaria striata (striped adobe-lily)
(9) Linaceae (Flax Family)
(A) Hesperolinon congestum (Marin western flax)
(10) Orobanchaceae (Broomrape family)
(A) Castilleja affinis ssp. neglecta (Tiburon paintbrush)
(11) Poaceae (Grass Family)
(A) Pleuropogon hooverianus (North Coast semaphore grass)
(12) Polemoniaceae (Phlox Family)
(A) Gilia tenuiflora ssp. arenaria (Monterey gilia)
(B) Navarretia leucocephala ssp. pauciflora (few-flowered navarretia)
(13) Polygonaceae (Buckwheat Family)
(A) Chorizanthe howellii (Howell's spineflower)
(14) Verbenaceae (Vervain Family)
(A) Verbena californica (Red Hills vervain)
(c) Rare:
(1) Agavaceae (Century Plant Family)
(A) Chlorogalum purpureum var. reductum (Camatta Canyon amole)
(2) Alliaceae (Onion or Garlic Family)
(A) Allium yosemitense (Yosemite onion)
(3) Apiaceae (Carrot Family)
(A) Lilaeopsis masonii (Mason's lilaeopsis)
(B) Sanicula maritima (adobe sanicle)
(C) Sanicula saxatilis (rock sanicle)
(4) Asteraceae (Sunflower Family)
(A) Blennosperma nanum var. robustum (Point Reyes blennosperma)
(B) Eriophyllum congdonii (Congdon's woolly sunflower)
(C) Deinandra arida (Red Rock tarplant)
(D) Deinandra minthornii (Santa Susana tarplant)
(E) Dieteria asteroides var. lagunensis (Mount Laguna aster)
(F) Packera ganderi (Gander's ragwort)
(G) Packera layneae (Layne's ragwort)
(5) Boraginaceae (Borage or Waterleaf Family)
(A) Cryptantha roosiorum (bristlecone cryptantha)
(B) Eriodictyon capitatum (Lompoc yerba santa)
(6) Campanulaceae (Bellflower Family)
(A) Nemacladus twisselmannii (Twisselmann's nemacladus)
(7) Crassulaceae (Stonecrop Family)
(A) Dudleya cymosa ssp. marcescens (marcescent dudleya)
(B) Dudleya nesiotica (Santa Cruz Island dudleya)
(8) Cyperaceae (Sedge Family)
(A) Carex tompkinsii (Tompkins' sedge)
(9) Ericaceae (Heath Family)
(A) Arctostaphylos bakeri (Baker's manzanita)
(10) Euphorbiaceae (Spurge Family)
(A) Croton wigginsii (Wiggins' croton)
(11) Fabaceae (Legume Family)
(A) Astragalus johannis-howellii (Long Valley milkvetch)
(B) Astragalus monoensis (Mono milkvetch)
(C) Astragalus traskiae (Trask's milkvetch)
(D) Lupinus padre-crowleyi (Father Crowley's lupine)
(E) Thermopsis macrophylla (Santa Ynez false-lupine)
(F) Trifolium polyodon (Pacific Grove clover)
(12) Liliaceae (Lily Family)
(A) Calochortus dunnii (Dunn's mariposa lily)
(B) Calochortus persistens (Siskiyou mariposa lily)
(13) Limnanthaceae (Meadowfoam Family)
(A) Limnanthes bakeri (Baker's meadowfoam)
(14) Malvaceae (Mallow Family)
(A) Fremontodendron decumbens (Pine Hill flannelbush)
(B) Fremontodendron mexicanum (Mexican flannelbush)
(C) Sidalcea hickmanii ssp. anomala (Cuesta Pass checkerbloom)
(D) Sidalcea hickmanii ssp. parishii (Parish's checkerbloom)
(15) Montiaceae (Miner's Lettuce Family)
(A) Lewisia congdonii (Congdon's lewisia)
(16) Onagraceae (Evening-primrose Family)
(A) Clarkia speciosa ssp. immaculata (Pismo clarkia)
(B) Oenothera californica ssp. eurekensis (Eureka Dunes evening-primrose)
(17) Orobanchaceae (Broomrape family)
(A) Castilleja gleasoni (Mt. Gleason paintbrush)
(B) Chloropyron molle ssp. molle (soft salty bird's-beak)
(C) Cordylanthus nidularius (Mt. Diablo bird's-beak)
(D) Cordylanthus tenuis ssp. capillaris (Pennell's bird's-beak)
(E) Pedicularis dudleyi (Dudley's lousewort)
(18) Plantaginaceae (Plantain Family)
(A) Holmgrenanthe petrophila (rock lady)
(19) Poaceae (Grass Family)
(A) Calamagrostis foliosa (leafy reed grass)
(B) Swallenia alexandrae (Eureka Valley dune grass)
(C) Tuctoria greenei (Greene's tuctoria)
(20) Polemoniaceae (Phlox Family)
(A) Eriastrum tracyi (Tracy's eriastrum)
(21) Polygonaceae (Buckwheat Family)
(A) Dedeckera eurekensis (July gold)
(B) Eriogonum butterworthianum (Butterworth's buckwheat)
(C) Eriogonum crocatum (Conejo buckwheat)
(D) Eriogonum giganteum var. compactum (Santa Barbara Island buckwheat)
(E) Eriogonum twisselmannii (Twisselmann's buckwheat)
(22) Ranunculaceae (Buttercup Family)
(A) Delphinium hesperium ssp. cuyamacae (Cuyamaca larkspur)
(B) Delphinium luteum (golden larkspur)
(23) Rhamnaceae (Buckthorn Family)
(A) Ceanothus hearstiorum (Hearsts' ceanothus)
(B) Ceanothus maritimus (maritime ceanothus)
(C) Ceanothus masonii (Mason's ceanothus)
(D) Ceanothus roderickii (Pine Hill ceanothus)
(24) Rosaceae (Rose Family)
(A) Ivesia callida (Tahquitz ivesia)
(25) Rubiaceae (Madder Family)
(A) Galium angustifolium ssp. borregoense (Borrego bedstraw)
(B) Galium buxifolium (box bedstraw)
(C) Galium californicum ssp. sierrae (El Dorado bedstraw)
(26) Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage Family)
(A) Bensoniella oregona (bensoniella)
(27) Themidaceae (Brodiaea Family)
(A) Bloomeria humilis (dwarf goldenstar)
Note: Authority cited: Sections 1904 and 2070, Fish and Game Code. Reference: Sections 1755, 1904, 2062, 2067, 2070, 2072.7 and 2075.5, Fish and Game Code.
HISTORY
1. New section filed 10-11-78; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 78, No. 41).
2. Amendment of subsections (a)(10), (b)(10), (b)(17) and new subsections (a)(12)-(a)(27) and (b)(19)-(b)(21) filed 6-11-79; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 79, No. 24).
3. Amendment filed 8-9-79; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 79, No. 32).
4. Amendment filed 10-17-79; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 79, No. 42).
5. Repealer and new section filed 7-16-81; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 81, No. 29).
6. Amendment of subsections (a)(2)-(a)(4), (a)(10), (a)(16), (a)(17), (a)(20) and (a)(26) filed 12-18-81; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 81, No. 51).
7. New subsections (a)(7)(D), (a)(14)(E) and (F), (a)(18)(C), (a)(20)(E) and (F), (a)(25)(B), (a)(26)(H), (a)(27) and (a)(28) filed 1-13-82; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 82, No. 3).
8. New subsections (a)(4)(H), (a)(7)(E), (a)(14)(G) and (H), (a)(18)(D), (a)(24)(F), (a)(29)-(a)(31) filed 3-17-82; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 82, No. 12).
9. Amendment of subsection (a)(26) and new subsections (b)(2)(C), (b)(3)(F)-(H), (b)(16)(F), (b)(20)(F), (b)(21)(B), and (b)(24)-(27) filed 6-4-82; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 82, No. 23).
10. New subsections (b)(1)(B), (b)(3)(E), (b)(9)(F) and (G), (b)(11)(C), (b)(14)(C), (b)(17)(C), (b)(18)(D), (b)(20)(E), and (b)(22) and (23) filed 6-4-82; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 82, No. 23).
11. Amendment of subsection (a)(3) and new subsection (a)(26)(H) filed 4-20-84; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 84, No. 16).
12. Editorial correction filed 7-20-84 (Register 84, No. 29).
13. Amendment filed 8-3-84; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 84, No. 31).
14. Editorial correction of N OTE filed 9-20-85; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 85, No. 38).
16. Amendment of subsection (a), relettering and amendment of former subsection (b) to subsection (c), and new subsection (b) filed 1-16-87; effective upon filing pursuant to Fish and Game Code section 215 (Register 87, No. 4).
17. Amendment of subsections (a)(17) and (b)(3) filed 2-26-88; operative 3-27-88 (Register 88, No. 13).
18. Amendment of subsection (a) filed 10-23-89; operative 11-22-89 (Register 89, No. 43).
19. Editorial correction of printing error inadvertently omitting text (Register 90, No. 38).
20. Renumbering: former (a)(8) through (a)(25) to (a)(11) through (a)(28) respectively; former (a)(26), (27), (28), (29), (30), (31); to (a)(32), (9), (31), (10), (29) and (30) respectively; renumbering (a)(25)(A) to (a)(29)(C); relettering former (a)(25)(B) to (a)(28)(A); renumbering (b)(1)-(5) to (b)(5), (6), (7), (9), (10) respectively; adding new (a)(4)(K)-(N), (a)(7)(H), (a)(8), (a)(8)(A), (a)(10)(B), (a)(13)(C), (a)(27)(I), (b)(1), (b)(1)(A), (b)(2), (b)(2)(A)-(C), (b)(3), (b)(3)(A), (b)(4), (b)(4)(A)-(B), (b)(6)(B)-(C), (b)(8), (b)(8)(A), (b)(9)(B), (b)(11), (b)(11)(A); nonsubstantive spelling corrections at (a)(4)(G), (J), (a)(5)(C), (a)(6)(B), (a)(7)(A), (E), (F), (a)(17)(B), (E), (G), (a)(18)(B), (a)(19)(A), (E), (a)(23)(A), (E), (a)(25)(B), (a)(32)(A), (F), (b)(7)(A), (c)(1)(A), (c)(3)(F), (c)(9)(A), (C), (E), (F), (c)(11)(A), (C), (c)(15)(A), (B); correction of printing error repeating (a)(5), (a)(5)(A), (a)(4), (a)(4)(A)-(J) filed 10-9-90; operative 11-8-90 (Register 90, No. 45).
21. New subsection (a)(4)(O) filed 4-7-92; operative 5-7-92 (Register 92, No. 15).
22. New subsections (a)(4)(P)-(Q) and subsection (b)(8)(A) and renumbering filed 12-1-92; operative 12-31-92 (Register 92, No. 49).
23. New subsection (a)(4)(B) and subsection relettering filed 6-11-93; operative 7-12-93 (Register 93, No. 24).
24. New subsection (a)(29) and subsection renumbering filed 12-28-93; operative 1-27-94 (Register 93, No. 53).
25. New subsections (b)(13)-(b)(13)(A) filed 7-14-94; operative 8-15-94 (Register 94, No. 28).
26. Editorial correction relocating subsection (b)(8)(B) to (b)(7)(B) (Register 94, No. 28).
27. Change without regulatory effect amending subsections (a)(4)(H), (a)(4)(J), (a)(13)(B), (a)(17)(C), (a)(17)(F), (a)(19)(A), (a)(22)(A), (a)(25)(A), (a)(27)(G), (a)(28)(A), (a)(33)(D), (a)(33)(G), (b)(1)(A), (b)(6)(C), (b)(8)(A), (c)(3)(D), (c)(3)(G), (c)(5)(A), (c)(9)(B) and (c)(14)(B) filed 2-10-95 pursuant to section 100, title 1, California Code of Regulations (Register 95, No. 6).
28. Change without regulatory effect amending subsections (a)(26)(A), (b)(10)(B) and (b)(12)(A) filed 10-3-95 pursuant to section 100, title 1, California Code of Regulations (Register 95, No. 40).
29. Change without regulatory effect amending subsections (a)(5)(A) and (C) and (a)(20)(B) filed 8-20-98 pursuant to section 100, title 1, California Code of Regulations (Register 98, No. 34).
30. Change without regulatory effect amending section and N ote filed 6-7-2000 pursuant to section 100, title 1, California Code of Regulations (Register 2000, No. 44).
31. New subsection (a)(17)(D) and subsection relettering filed 11-7-2000; operative 12-7-2000 (Register 2000, No. 45).
32. New subsection (a)(16)(G) filed 4-4-2002; operative 4-4-2002 pursuant to Government Code section 11343.4 (Register 2002, No. 14).
33. New subsection (a)(27)(B) and subsection relettering filed 8-9-2002; operative 9-8-2002 (Register 2002, No. 32).
34. New subsection (b)(2)(C) and subsection relettering filed 12-26-2002; operative 1-25-2003 (Register 2002, No. 52).
35. New subsections (b)(10)-(b)(10)(A), repealer of subsection (c)(17)(C) and subsection renumbering and relettering filed 12-30-2002; operative 1-29-2003 (Register 2003, No. 1).
36. New subsection (a)(27)(K) filed 4-19-2005; operative 5-19-2005 (Register 2005, No. 16).
37. Change without regulatory effect amending subsections (a)(4)(H)-(J), (a)(13)(A) and (C), (a)(27)(H), (b)(4)(B), (b)(6)(A), (c)(3)(C)-(G) and (c)(11)(B) filed 5-26-2006 pursuant to section 100, title 1, California Code of Regulations (Register 2006, No. 21).
38. New subsection (a)(28)(A), repealer of subsection (c)(21)(A) and subsection relettering filed 10-6-2006; operative 11-5-2006 (Register 2006, No. 40).
39. Repealer of subsections (a)(5)(C), (c)(5)-(c)(5)(A), (c)(9)(B) and (c)(17)(A) and subsection relettering and renumbering filed 9-4-2008; operative 10-4-2008 (Register 2008, No. 36).
40. Change without regulatory effect amending section filed 9-29-2014 pursuant to section 100, title 1, California Code of Regulations (Register 2014, No. 40).
41. New subsection (a)(2)(F) and subsection relettering filed 7-12-2017; operative 10-1-2017 (Register 2017, No. 28).
42. New subsections (a)(15)(I) and (a)(25)(B) and subsection relettering filed 2-26-2019; operative 4-1-2019 (Register 2019, No. 9).
43. New subsection (a)(15)(E), repealer of subsection (b)(6)(A) and subsection relettering filed 12-6-2021; operative 12-6-2021. Submitted to OAL for filing and printing only pursuant to Fish and Game Code section 2075.5(e) (Register 2021, No. 50).
This database is current through 5/6/22 Register 2022, No. 18
14 CCR § 670.2, 14 CA ADC § 670.2
End of Document