Home Table of Contents
[…] 2. Role and Responsibilities of the Director. The director's responsibilities are as provided in ACJA § 7-201(D).
3. Role and Responsibilities of the Deputy Director. The responsibilities of the deputy director are as provided in ACJA § 7-201(D).
4. Responsibilities of Division Staff. In addition to the responsibilities provided in ACJA § 7-201(D), division staff must:
a. Provide a training session on the role and responsibilities of the licensed professional fiduciary pursuant to subsection (E)(1)(d).
b. Administer the examination required pursuant to this section and ACJA § 7-201(E)(1)(c), by offering the examination a minimum of four times per calendar year and no fewer than once every three months.
c. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 14-5651(C)(6), the program coordinator serves “as the lawful agent for the purpose of accepting service of process in any action, suit or proceeding that relates to the duties of a fiduciary.”
5. Role and Responsibilities of the Fiduciary Board.
a. The fiduciary board is established pursuant to ACJA § 7-201(D)(5) and has the duties stated in that section.
b. The fiduciary board has eleven members consisting of: